Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 500 Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Min. Deposit
$30 (AUD)
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Free Spins Delivery
25-50 per day
Crypto Payout
0-1 hour processing

Richards Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Claim the First and Fifth Match

The Richards Casino 100% Deposit Bonus appears on the first and fifth standard welcome deposits. You can receive a matching bonus up to $1,000 each time, along with 100 free spins and a 40× wagering requirement.

Richards Casino operates under a licence issued by Antillephone N.V. in Curaçao. All account data and transactions are protected by SSL encryption, and the platform provides a full set of responsible gambling tools.

  1. OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  2. Established2023
  3. Games9,000+ across 100+ providers
  4. Deposit MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Crypto

The 100% deposit bonus and where it appears in the welcome package

The standard Welcome Bonus is split over your first five deposits. The 100% match appears twice: on deposit one and deposit five. A 100% match means the bonus equals your deposit, subject to a maximum bonus of $1,000. Both offers also include 100 free spins.

The three offers between them use different match rates. The third deposit is the strongest percentage match at 175%, while the second and fourth deposits each carry a 50% match. Across all five deposits, the package reaches up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins.

DepositMatchFree spinsDelivery scheduleMinimum deposit
1st100% up to $1,000100 FS on Wolf Treasure25 per day for 2 days$30
2nd50% up to $1,000100 FS on Gates of Olympus 100050 per day for 2 days$30
3rd175% up to $1,000100 FS on Sweet Bonanza 100050 per day for 2 days$30
4th50% up to $1,000100 FS on Diamonds Power: Hold and Win50 per day for 2 days$30
5th100% up to $1,000100 FS on 3 Coin Volcanoes50 per day for 2 days$30

The 100% match is capped at $1,000

A $30 qualifying deposit produces a $30 bonus. A $1,000 qualifying deposit reaches the full $1,000 bonus cap. Depositing more than $1,000 does not increase the match.

How to claim the standard 100% match step by step

The standard pack is straightforward because the bonuses are credited automatically and do not need a promo code. For anyone searching Richards Casino Australia, the important point is to make the deposit in the correct sequence and meet the $30 minimum for a welcome offer.

  1. Register an account

    Select Register and enter your name, email address, date of birth and a password.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the confirmation message and verify your email address before continuing.

  3. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the standard welcome package. The general minimum deposit is $20, but $30 is needed for the welcome offers.

  4. Receive the bonus automatically

    The standard welcome bonus is added without a promo code. Continue with the next deposit in the sequence when you are ready.

If you use a code for another promotion, enter it before completing the deposit. Codes cannot be added afterwards, and bonuses cannot be combined unless the offer specifically says they can.

Ready for the first match?

Start with the $30 minimum, then check that the bonus and the Wolf Treasure free-spin award have been added to your account.

What 40× wagering means for a $30 or $1,000 bonus

The standard welcome deposits carry 40× wagering on the bonus amount. This is calculated from the bonus, not from the deposit. The requirement must be completed before bonus-related winnings can be withdrawn.

DepositBonus at 100%40× wagering calculationWagering amount
$30$30$30 × 40$1,200
$100$100$100 × 40$4,000
$1,000$1,000$1,000 × 40$40,000

So, a $100 first or fifth deposit creates a $100 bonus and a $4,000 wagering target. The match does not turn the deposit into withdrawable cash straight away. Treat the bonus as extra play credit, and make sure you are comfortable with the wagering attached to it.

Do the maths before depositing

The $30 entry point is easy to understand, but its 40× requirement still equals $1,200 in wagering. The full $1,000 match comes with a $40,000 wagering target.

The VIP alternative uses different match rates and codes

There is a one-time VIP Welcome Pack as an alternative to the standard five-deposit package. It offers larger maximums, but it is not the same 100% promotion. Once you switch to the VIP pack, you cannot return to the standard welcome bonuses.

DepositOfferCodeMinimum deposit
1st VIP125% up to $10,000 + 125 FSHIGHFIRST$350
2nd VIP150% up to $10,000 + 150 FSHIGHSECOND$300
3rd VIP180% up to $10,000 + 180 FSHIGHTHIRD$300
4th VIP125% up to $10,000 + 125 FSHIGHFOURTH$350
5th VIP180% up to $10,000 + 200 FSHIGHFIFTH$300

The VIP package totals up to $50,000 and 780 free spins. Cash prizes carry 40× wagering, while free-spin winnings carry 30× wagering. Enter the relevant code before making the deposit, as retroactive code applications are not accepted.

Other deposit promotions that can follow the welcome match

The 100% offer is part of a wider set of deposit promotions. These extras use their own minimums, codes and wagering rules, so it is worth checking the exact offer before you fund the account.

PromotionHow it worksCode or timingWagering
Weekend Reload50% up to $500; $45 minimum depositWEEKEND; Saturday 00:01 to Sunday 23:5940× bonus
Tuesday Free Spins$50 deposit = 50 FS; $80 = 80 FS; $120 = 150 FSFS50, FS80 or FS150; activate within 7 days and use within 3 days40× winnings
Weekly cashback3% on real-money slot losses from the previous week; $10 minimum and $7,500 weekly maximumCredited every Monday; bonuses must be enabled5×

Tuesday spins can be played on titles including Elvis Frog TrueWays and Bonanza Billion. The Weekend Reload is available during the stated Saturday-to-Sunday window, while cashback is based on real-money slot losses from the previous week rather than on a single deposit.

Deposits, withdrawals and the timing of bonus-related cash

Deposits can be made in AUD and other supported currencies using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Apple Pay, MiFinity or CoinsPaid. Currency conversion fees may apply depending on the account currency and payment method.

ItemTerm
General minimum deposit$20
Welcome-bonus minimum deposit$30
Withdrawal methodsBank Transfer and CoinsPaid
Minimum withdrawal$20
Weekly withdrawal limit€10,000
Monthly withdrawal limit€30,000

Every withdrawal has a pending review period of 1-72 hours before processing begins. CoinsPaid and other e-wallet or crypto processing takes 0-1 hours after review, while Bank Transfer withdrawals take 3-5 business days.

Identity verification may be required before the first withdrawal. Keep that step in mind when working through a promotion, because the wagering requirement must be complete before bonus-related winnings can be withdrawn.

The withdrawal limits are shown in euros

The weekly limit is €10,000 and the monthly limit is €30,000. Those limits are stated in EUR, while the bonus and deposit examples above use Australian dollars.

Account controls to use while playing with a bonus

A bonus is entertainment credit, not guaranteed income. If you are comparing Games Online or reading a Review before joining, include the wagering maths in your decision rather than looking only at the headline match.

After Login, you can set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits in the account settings. Loss limits, session time limits and reality check reminders are also available. Increases to deposit limits have a cooling-off period.

  • Set a deposit limit before starting the offer.
  • Use a session time limit if you tend to play for longer than planned.
  • Choose a 24-hour, 48-hour, one-week or one-month cool-off period when you need a break.
  • Use temporary or permanent self-exclusion if you want to stop playing.
  • Remember that one account per player is allowed, and VPN use to bypass restrictions can lead to bonus forfeiture and possible account suspension.

Support is available around the clock through live chat and email in English. The mobile platform also supports deposits, withdrawals, bonus activation, personal settings and 24/7 live chat.

Keep the offer within your budget

Check the 40× calculation, choose your limit and only deposit an amount you are comfortable treating as entertainment.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Which deposits include the 100% match?

The first and fifth standard welcome deposits each offer 100% up to $1,000. Both also include 100 free spins, with different featured games and delivery schedules.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% deposit bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit for each standard welcome offer is $30. The general minimum deposit is $20, but that amount does not meet the welcome-bonus minimum.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

A $100 bonus carries 40× wagering, which works out to $4,000 in wagering. Bonus-related winnings can be withdrawn after the requirement has been completed.

Are the standard welcome bonuses added automatically?

Yes. The standard welcome bonuses are credited automatically, and no promo code is required.

Can I change from the VIP pack back to the standard package?

The VIP Welcome Pack is a one-time alternative. Once you switch to it, you cannot return to the standard welcome bonuses.

How long does a withdrawal take after using a bonus?

A 1-72-hour review period applies before processing starts. After review, CoinsPaid and other e-wallet or crypto processing takes 0-1 hours, while Bank Transfer takes 3-5 business days.

What tools can help me control my play?

You can use deposit limits, loss limits, session time limits, reality checks, cool-off periods and temporary or permanent self-exclusion. Deposit limits are available for daily, weekly and monthly amounts.