Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 500 Spins

Across your first 5 deposits

Min. Deposit
$30 (AUD)
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Free Spins Delivery
25-50 per day
Crypto Payout
0-1 hour processing

Richards Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Searching for Richards Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit? The useful way to approach the offer is to compare the brand’s qualifying free-spin promotions, deposit rules, codes and wagering terms before you play.

Richards Casino operates under a licence issued by Antillephone N.V. in Curaçao. All account data and transactions are protected by SSL encryption, and the platform provides a full set of responsible gambling tools.

  1. OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  2. Established2023
  3. Games9,000+ across 100+ providers
  4. Deposit MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Crypto

The closest free-spin offers and how to qualify

Richards Casino does not currently offer a standard no deposit bonus. Its free spins are attached to qualifying deposits, welcome-bonus steps or VIP promotions, so the amount you deposit and the code you use decide which reward applies.

If you searched for Casino Richards, the practical choices are easy to compare. The standard welcome package gives 100 free spins at each of five deposit stages, while Tuesday Free Spins offer up to 150 spins at one time. VIP members have further spin rewards, including up to 100 spins on Thursday.

OfferQualifying actionFree spinsKey term
Standard welcome packageMake one of the first five deposits100 FS at each stepMinimum deposit $30; bonus wagering is 40×
Tuesday Free SpinsDeposit $50, $80 or $12050, 80 or 150 FSUse FS50, FS80 or FS150; activate within 7 days
VIP Thursday Free SpinsUse the VIP promotionUp to 100 FS across 3 stepsUse code FSVIP
Birthday BonusDeposit at least $4530 FSPlay on Sun of Egypt 3 or Lion Gems Hold and Win

Pick the reward before making the deposit

A qualifying deposit is part of these promotions. Check the minimum, game, code and time window first, then choose the reward that fits your planned spend.

The five-step welcome package delivers 500 spins

The standard welcome package runs across your first five deposits. Each stage requires a minimum deposit of $30, and the bonus is credited automatically. No Promo Code is required for this package.

Taken together, the five stages can provide up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins. The spins arrive on a schedule rather than all at once, which is worth keeping in mind when planning your play.

DepositBonusFree-spin gameSpin delivery
1st deposit100% up to $1,000100 FS on Wolf Treasure25 per day for 2 days
2nd deposit50% up to $1,000100 FS on Gates of Olympus 100050 per day for 2 days
3rd deposit175% up to $1,000100 FS on Sweet Bonanza 100050 per day for 2 days
4th deposit50% up to $1,000100 FS on Diamonds Power: Hold and Win50 per day for 2 days
5th deposit100% up to $1,000100 FS on 3 Coin Volcanoes50 per day for 2 days

The third deposit has the largest percentage match, at 175% up to $1,000. Every step also has its own featured game for the free spins, so you can see what each stage is designed to provide before depositing.

The welcome bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering requirement. The deposit is not multiplied in this calculation; the relevant figure is the bonus amount.

Start with the automatic welcome reward

The standard package is the straightforward choice if you want a five-part offer without entering a code. Each qualifying step needs at least a $30 deposit.

Tuesday Free Spins: choose between three deposit tiers

The Tuesday promotion has three deposit levels. The largest tier gives 150 free spins for a $120 deposit, and the spins can be used on games including Elvis Frog TrueWays and Bonanza Billion.

DepositFree spinsPromo CodeTiming
$5050 FSFS50Activate within 7 days; use within 3 days
$8080 FSFS80Activate within 7 days; use within 3 days
$120150 FSFS150Activate within 7 days; use within 3 days
  1. Select your tier

    Choose the $50, $80 or $120 deposit level. The $120 option gives 150 free spins.

  2. Enter the matching code

    Use FS50, FS80 or FS150 before completing the deposit. Promo codes cannot be applied retroactively.

  3. Activate the reward

    Activate the free spins within 7 days of the qualifying deposit.

  4. Use the spins on time

    Once activated, the spins must be used within 3 days.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Winnings from the Tuesday free spins carry 40× wagering before bonus-related winnings can be withdrawn.

The timing is the part most people skip. A deposit by itself is not the whole process: you also need to enter the right code, activate the reward and use the spins inside the stated windows.

The VIP alternative offers larger matches and extra spins

The VIP Welcome Pack is a one-time alternative to the standard package. Across five deposits, it can reach $50,000 in bonus funds and 780 free spins. The individual codes must be entered before the relevant deposit is completed.

StageCodeRewardMinimum deposit
1st VIP depositHIGHFIRST125% up to $10,000 + 125 FS$350
2nd VIP depositHIGHSECOND150% up to $10,000 + 150 FS$300
3rd VIP depositHIGHTHIRD180% up to $10,000 + 180 FS$300
4th VIP depositHIGHFOURTH125% up to $10,000 + 125 FS$350
5th VIP depositHIGHFIFTH180% up to $10,000 + 200 FS$300

VIP cash prizes carry 40× wagering, while VIP free-spin winnings carry 30× wagering. The featured games for this package are Gates of Olympus 1000, Elvis Frog in Vegas and Bonanza Billion.

The VIP pack replaces the standard welcome offer

Once you switch to the VIP Welcome Pack, you cannot return to the standard welcome bonuses. Compare the deposit minimums, codes and wagering terms before choosing it.

The wider VIP Program also includes Thursday free spins, Friday live-game and slots bonuses, Saturday VIP Steps and Double VIP Sunday. The Thursday reward offers up to 100 free spins across three steps with code FSVIP.

How wagering works on bonuses and spin winnings

Most bonuses use a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. That includes the standard welcome package and the Weekend Reload Bonus. The calculation is simple: multiply the reward by the stated multiple.

RewardExample amountMultiplierTotal wagering
Standard bonus$100 bonus40×$4,000
Tuesday free-spin winnings$100 winnings40×$4,000
VIP free-spin winnings$100 winnings30×$3,000
Cashback$100 cashback5×$500
Fortune Wheel cash prize$100 prize5×$500

Bonus-related winnings need to complete the relevant wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn. Bonuses are non-transferable and cannot be combined with another offer unless the terms explicitly allow it.

  • Work from the reward amount, not the deposit amount.
  • Check whether the reward is a bonus, free-spin winnings, cashback or a cash prize.
  • Enter any required code before completing the deposit.
  • Note the activation and use-by period for free spins.
  • Keep one account only, as duplicate accounts are prohibited.
  • Do not use a VPN to bypass restrictions, as this can lead to bonus forfeiture and possible account suspension.

Deposits, codes and the easiest way to claim a reward

The general minimum deposit is $20. Welcome bonuses require at least $30, while the Tuesday Free Spins tiers begin at $50 and the Birthday Bonus needs a $45 deposit. Supported deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Apple Pay, MiFinity and CoinsPaid.

  1. Register your account

    Select Register, enter your name, email address, date of birth and a password, then confirm your email through the confirmation link.

  2. Choose one promotion

    Decide between the standard welcome package, Tuesday Free Spins, the VIP Welcome Pack or another qualifying reward.

  3. Add the code when needed

    The standard welcome package is automatic. Tuesday and VIP promotions need their relevant code entered before the deposit is completed.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use a supported method and meet the minimum for the chosen reward. Currency conversion fees may apply depending on your account currency and payment method.

  5. Check the reward details

    Confirm that the spins or bonus have been added, then note the wagering requirement and any activation or usage deadline.

The Mobile App supports deposits, withdrawals, bonus activation and account settings, with all promotions accessible from the mobile platform. It also provides 24/7 live chat, which is useful if you need help with a code or reward.

Cashback and loyalty rewards after the welcome spins

The 176-level loyalty programme gives you more ways to earn rewards after the initial promotions. You earn 1 CompPoint for every $25 wagered on real-money slots. Live casino play requires 8× more wagering to accumulate the same number of points as slots.

FeatureRewardWhen it appliesWagering
CompPoints1 point per $25 wageredReal-money slotsPoints exchangeable from Level 22
Point exchange100 CompPoints = $2From Level 2210×
MissionsRichcoinsWeekly slot missionsRedeem for free spins or bonus cash
Loyalty spins5,800+ free spinsAcross 176 levelsTerms apply to the relevant reward

Weekly Cashback is based on real-money slot losses from the previous week. It is credited every Monday at 3%, with a $10 minimum, a maximum of $7,500 per week and 5× wagering. Bonuses must be enabled to qualify.

VIP members receive a dedicated VIP Manager, more valuable Fortune Wheel prizes and weekly VIP promotions. The VIP Referral Program also pays a $50 bonus with 10× wagering when a referred friend deposits $100 or more.

Choose a reward you can track

Free spins, Cashback and loyalty points each use different rules. Before playing, check the reward type, the qualifying action and the wagering multiple so the terms stay easy to follow.

Withdrawal timing once the terms are complete

Withdrawals are available through Bank Transfer and CoinsPaid. The minimum withdrawal is $20, while bonus-related winnings must finish their wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn.

MethodProcessing time after reviewMinimum
CoinsPaid0-1 hours$20
Bank Transfer3-5 business days$20
All withdrawalsReview takes 1-72 hours before processing begins$20

The withdrawal limits are €10,000 per week and €30,000 per month. Identity verification may be required before the first withdrawal, so keep your registration details accurate and be ready to complete the check.

Account tools for keeping bonus play manageable

Bonus play still involves real-money gambling, so it helps to set a clear spending and time plan. Richards Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, loss limits, session time limits and reality check reminders.

  • Set a deposit limit in your account settings before depositing.
  • Use a loss limit if you want a separate cap on losses.
  • Set session time limits to keep track of how long you play.
  • Use reality check reminders during a session.
  • Choose a 24-hour, 48-hour, one-week or one-month cool-off period when you need a break.
  • Use temporary or permanent self-exclusion if you want to stop gambling.

During self-exclusion, promotional materials are not received. The platform also recommends parental-control software such as Gamban, Net Nanny and Betfilter.

25 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins are in the standard welcome package?

The five-step package offers 100 free spins at each qualifying deposit, for up to 500 free spins in total. Each step requires a minimum deposit of $30.

Which Tuesday deposit gives 150 free spins?

A $120 deposit gives 150 free spins with code FS150. Activate the reward within 7 days and use the spins within 3 days.

Do I need a Promo Code for the standard welcome package?

No. The standard welcome package is credited automatically after each qualifying deposit. Codes are used for promotions such as Tuesday Free Spins and the VIP Welcome Pack.

What is included in the VIP Welcome Pack?

It offers up to $50,000 in bonus funds and 780 free spins across five deposits. The five codes are HIGHFIRST, HIGHSECOND, HIGHTHIRD, HIGHFOURTH and HIGHFIFTH.

How much wagering applies to a $100 standard bonus?

The standard requirement is 40× the bonus amount, so a $100 bonus creates $4,000 of wagering before bonus-related winnings can be withdrawn.

How does the weekly Cashback work?

Cashback is 3% of real-money slot losses from the previous week and is credited every Monday. The minimum is $10, the maximum is $7,500 per week and the wagering requirement is 5×.

How long do CoinsPaid withdrawals take?

CoinsPaid withdrawals are processed in 0-1 hours after the review period. The review before processing can take 1-72 hours.